Species 学名 Alopia lischkeana lischkeana Charpentier, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロマーニャギセル
ROMANYA-GISERU
ロマーニャギセル Alopia lischkeana lischkeana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alopia ()
()
COUNTRY
ROMANIA
ルーマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Craiului, Zarnesti Valea Riului .
ルーマニア Craiului山 Zarnesti Valea Riului 木の幹の上 1986年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Romania (Piatra Craiului mountains, Southern Carpathians)
ルーマニア(カルパチア山脈南部 ピヤトラ・クラユルイ山脈)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese