Species 学名
Subcancilla annulata (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガラシフデ 木凩筆
KOGARASHI-FUDE
コガラシフデ 木凩筆 Subcancilla annulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kerama, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 25m in sand. October 1998
沖縄県慶良間沖 ドレッジ25m深 砂底 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa, Japan; to Philippines; Red Sea.
土佐沖からフィリピン; 紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:20-25mm
Last modified on 2003/04/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
258
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
551

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese