Species 学名
Graptacme africana Sowerby, 1903
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカナガツノ (仮称)
Africa-NAGATSUNO
アフリカナガツノ (仮称) Graptacme africana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
SCAPHOPODA DENTALIOIDA
掘足綱 ツノガイ目
Group
グループ
Tusk Shells
ツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
DENTALIIDAE
ツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Graptacme ()
ヒメナガツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 100-150m, off Maputo. September 2000
マプート沖 トロール100-150m深 2000年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese