Species 学名 Trivia pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカビクニシラタマ
AMERIKA-BIKUNI-SHIRATAMA
Coffee Bean Trivia
アメリカビクニシラタマ Trivia pediculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia at low tide. December 2000.
バイア州サルバドル 干潮時 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South East of America to Brazil; Bermuda Islands.
アメリカ南東部からブラジル; バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal under rocks.
潮間帯下の岩の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trivia pedicula (Linnaeus, 1758)
SH:8-12mm
Last modified on 2003/04/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
83
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese