Species 学名
Afer afer (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカテンコロボラ
AFURIKA-TENKOROBORA
True Afer
アフリカテンコロボラ Afer afer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA TURBINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afer ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Verde.Trawled from depth of 5-10m on mud. June 1995
ベルデ岬 トロール5-10m深 泥上 1995年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore from 1 to 5m.
外洋の1-5m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:50mm
Last modified on 2003/04/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
210
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese