Species 学名 Polymita picta fuscolimbata pseudoroseolimbata (Torre, 1950)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカヘソコダママイマイモドキ (仮称)
AKAHESO-KODAMAMAIMAI-MODOKI
Painted Polymita
アカヘソコダママイマイモドキ (仮称) Polymita picta fuscolimbata pseudoroseolimbata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA XANTHONYCHIDAE
マイマイ超科 コダママイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polymita ()
コダママイマイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Habana. In coffee plantation. April 1999. / Near Punta Guarico, Provincia de Guantanamo, Cuba, 1950's(Before the Revolution).
ハバナ コーヒー園の中 1999年4月 / キューバ グアンタナモ州(旧オリエンテ州) 1950年代(キューバ革命前)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 23mm
旧:ヘリトリコダママイマイの一型
殻口や底部が赤っぽく染まり、fuscolimbataの特徴であるタスキがあります。
Last modified on 2015/09/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese