Species 学名
Tanychlamys amboinensis Martens, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マラッカベッコウマイマイの仲間01

マラッカベッコウマイマイの仲間01 Tanychlamys amboinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA ARIOPHANTIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tanychlamys ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Surabaya, Java Island. In forest May 1999
インドネシア ジャワ島スラバヤ 森の中 1999年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia.
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese