Species 学名 Chondrothyra reticulata costanerensis (Torre & Bartsch, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメクチヒレの亜種

アミメクチヒレの亜種 Chondrothyra reticulata costanerensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrothyra ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Costanera del Abra mountains, ,Pinar del Rio Prov.. At limestone walls. October 2000
ピナ・デル・リオ州Costanera del Abra山 石灰岩の壁 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese