Species 学名
Prunum amygdala Kiener, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アーモンドトリノコ
AHMONDO-TORINOKO
Almond Marginella
アーモンドトリノコ Prunum amygdala
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA/SENEGAL
西サハラ/セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cap Barbas. Trawled from depth of 50-60m. May 1998./Off Dakar. Trawled from depth of 30-40m, March 2003.
バルバス岬 トロール 50-60m深 1998年 5月/ダカール沖 トロール30-40m深 2003年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritania to Rio Muni(Equatorial Guinea).
モーリタニアから赤道ギニアのムビニ州まで
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Marginella amygdala Kiener, 1841
SH: 14-17mm

Last modified on 2003/04/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
232
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese