Species 学名
Tricolia affinis Adams, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニバイの仲間

Polka-dot Pheasant
ベニバイの仲間 Tricolia affinis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Tricolias
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tricolia ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia at low tide. October 2000
バイア州サルバドル 干潮時 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil.
フロリダ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m.
潮間帯-50m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Seashells of Brazil p.43 pl.14 #147
SH:5-7mm
色彩変異あり
Last modified on 2003/04/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese