Species 学名 Helicigona lapicida (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドイツヒラバマイマイ
DOITSU-HIRABA-MAIMAI
Stone-loving Arianta
ドイツヒラバマイマイ Helicigona lapicida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HYGROMIIDAE
マイマイ超科 カドバリコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicigona ()
ドイツヒラバマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
GERMANY
ドイツ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Schwedenfelsen , Frank Schweiz. / Madenburg, Pfalz, West Germany. / Hohenstein Castle, Aar Valley, state of Hessen, Germany.
Schwedenfelsen , Frank Schweiz. / 西ドイツ プファルツ地方 / ドイツ中部ヘッセン州エイエアバレイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western and central Europe.
ヨーロッパ中部と西部
HABITAT
生息場所
岩石の多い地面
Rocky ground.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 14mm

Last modified on 2017/08/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
190
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese