Species 学名 Macron lividus A. Adams, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクロンガイの一種

マクロンガイの一種 Macron lividus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macron ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Onofre California. On rocks at low tide.
カリフォルニア州サン・オノフレ 干潮時 岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
America
アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:16mm
Last modified on 2003/05/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese