Species 学名 Siphonaria lessoni (Blainville, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルカラマツ
BURAJIRU-LARAMATSU
Lesson's False Limpet
ブラジルカラマツ Siphonaria lessoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
Siphon shells
カラマツガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SIPHONARIOIDEA SIPHONARIIDAE
カラマツガイ超科 カラマツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonaria ()
カラマツガイ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Comodoro Rivadavia. Tidepool at low tide. February 1996
コモドロ・リバダビア 干潮線のタイドプール 1996年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ペルー; チリ; ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:25mm
Last modified on 2003/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
281
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese