Species 学名
Mitromorpha atramentosa (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミゾメシズクニナ
SUMIZOME-SHIZUKUNINA
スミゾメシズクニナ Mitromorpha atramentosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitromorpha (Lovellona)
(スミゾメシズクニナ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed up October 1996./Province of Bohol. Tangle net, 20-30m deep, April 1988.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1996年10月/フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット 20-30m深 1988年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Amami Islands to Okinawa in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-10m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10mm

Last modified on 2003/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
299
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
641

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese