Species 学名 Zebina lis Tomlin, 1918
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イサカイクリムシチョウジ
ISAKAI-KURIMUSHI-CHOJI
イサカイクリムシチョウジ Zebina lis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zebina ()
クリムシチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama, Amami-Oshima Island. Beached. 1995-1996
鹿児島県奄美大島 土浜 打ち上げ 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Kii Peninsula to Okinawa in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 7mm

Last modified on 2003/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
87
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
159

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese