Species 学名 Vexillum infausta Reeve, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワユキミノムシの仲間02

アワユキミノムシの仲間02 Vexillum infausta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Quissiwogal Bay
Quissiwogal Bay ダイビング1-2m深 海草のある砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
フィリピン; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese