Species 学名 Moerella iridescens (Benson, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テリザクラ
TERI-ZAKURA
テリザクラ Moerella iridescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Moerella ()
モモノハナ ()
COUNTRY
CHINA
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ningbo, Hangzhou Bay. Washed up May 1998.
杭州湾 寧波(ネイハ 又は ニンポー) 打ち上げ 1998年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan; China
房総半島以南から九州; 中国沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m fine sand bottoms, in inner bay.
内湾の20m深までの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:30mmx18mm 殻表は光沢が殆どないピンク色から黄色。後端は鈍く細まる。
Last modified on 2003/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-137
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
318
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
979

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese