Species 学名
Helix aperta (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミドリエスカルゴ
MIDORI-ESUKARUGO
Green Escargot
ミドリエスカルゴ Helix aperta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICIDAE
マイマイ超科 エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helix (Cantareus)
エスカルゴ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lecce. April 17,1993
レッチェ 1993年 4月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
ヨーロッパ南部; 北アフリカ; カリフォルニア州; ルイジアナ州
Dario Ferreri leg.
HABITAT
生息場所

Southern Europe; North Africa; California; Louisiana.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cantareus apertus (Born, 1778)
Edible snail in markets.
SH: 25mm
市場で食用として広く利用
Last modified on 2003/06/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
193
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese