Species 学名 Siphonaria laciniosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウダカカラマツ
KOUDAKA-KARAMATSU
Jagged False Limpet
コウダカカラマツ Siphonaria laciniosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
Siphon shells
カラマツガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SIPHONARIOIDEA SIPHONARIIDAE
カラマツガイ超科 カラマツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonaria ()
カラマツガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Islan,. at low tide in April 2002./Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa at low tide, April 1992./Okinoerabu Island at low tide in December 1984.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時 2002年4月/沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 干潮時 1992年 4月/鹿児島県沖永良部島 干潮時 1984年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Taiwan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; 台湾; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 17x8.5mm-30x24mm

Last modified on 2003/06/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
449
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
813

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese