Species Šw–¼ Cochlicopa lubricella (Porro, 1838)
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒ„ƒ}ƒ{ƒ^ƒ‹‚Ì’‡ŠÔ

ƒ„ƒ}ƒ{ƒ^ƒ‹‚Ì’‡ŠÔ Cochlicopa lubricella
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
• ‘«j —L”xˆŸj •¿Šá(ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC)–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Moss Snail
Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
CIONELLACEA COCHLICOPIDAE
ƒ„ƒ}ƒ{ƒ^ƒ‹ƒKƒC’´‰È ƒ„ƒ}ƒ{ƒ^ƒ‹ƒKƒC‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Cochlicopa ()
ƒ„ƒ}ƒ{ƒ^ƒ‹ ()
COUNTRY
‘
HUNGARY
ƒnƒ“ƒKƒŠ[
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Fuzer, in the Zemplen Mountain. May 1986
ZemplenŒS Fuzer 1986”N 5ŒŽ
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z

HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)

SH: 5mm

Last modified on 2003/06/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese