Species 学名 Herilla ziegleri limana Boettger, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リマーナチグラーギセル (仮称)
RIMANA-CHIGURA-GISERU
リマーナチグラーギセル (仮称) Herilla ziegleri limana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Herilla ()
()
COUNTRY
Serbia and Montenegro
セルビア・モンテネグロ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zlatar Mountain, Serbia and Montenegro. June 27, 1996.
セルビア・モンテネグロ 1996年 6月27日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese