Species 学名 Armenica laevicollis tocatensis Naegele, 1894
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トカットギセル (仮称)

トカットギセル (仮称) Armenica laevicollis tocatensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Armenica ()
()
COUNTRY
TURKEY
トルコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tokat Kalesi, Tokat City.
トルコ中部 トカット市トカット城塞 1992年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Turkey
トルコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2003/06/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese