Species 学名
Tyrannophaedusa aurantiaca (Boettger, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスベニギセル
USUBENI-GISERU
ウスベニギセル Tyrannophaedusa aurantiaca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tyrannophaedusa ()
ミカドギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kibune, Kyoto. June 15, 2003. / Kobe, Hyogo in August 16, 2004.
京都府京都市貴船山麓 雨後の針葉樹と落葉樹の混生した林内の苔の生えた石上 2003年6月15日/兵庫県神戸市伊川谷町 2004年 8月16日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Japan.
中部-近畿-中国地方、淡路島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.65 #193

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2003/06/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
468
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese