Species 学名 Hyotissa imbricata (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カキツバタ 燕子花牡蠣
KAKITSUBATA-GAKI
カキツバタ 燕子花牡蠣 Hyotissa imbricata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
OSTREOIDEA(OSTREACEA) GRYPHAEIDAE
カキ超科 ベッコウガキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hyotissa ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 30m to 50m in February 2003.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 30-50m深 2003年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;China; South East Asia.
房総半島以南; 中国; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10m to 50m, rock rubble bottom.
10-50m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 92x75mm
 カキツバタガキ太い放射肋上に筒状突起。 色は黒紫色〜紫褐色〜褐色〜白などある。p.138小菅図鑑
Last modified on 2012/05/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-195
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
586
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
923

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese