Species 学名 Vasticardium pectiniforme (Born, 1780)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサザル (オウギザル)
ASA-ZARU (OUGI-ZARU)
Fan-shaped Cockle
アサザル (オウギザル) Vasticardium pectiniforme
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vasticardium ()
ザルガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo at low tide in March 1999.
マプート 干潮時の砂中 1999年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trachycardium pectiniforme(Born, 1780)

Last modified on 2003/06/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
328
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese