Species 学名
Turbonilla amicitica Nomura, 1936
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソイトカケギリの仲間

ホソイトカケギリの仲間 Turbonilla amicitica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Pyrams
トウガタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PYRAMIDELLOIDEA PYRAMIDELLIDAE
トウガタガイ超科 トウガタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus)
イトカケギリ (ハブタエイトカケギリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Iwaki, Fukushima. Dredged from depth of 10-20m. November 1992.
福島県いわき市近海 ドレッジ10-20m深 1992年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sanriku, northern Honsyu, Japan.
三陸沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 2-3mm

Last modified on 2003/06/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
386
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese