Species 学名 Helix lucorum Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャオビエスカルゴ
CHAOBI-ESUKARUGO
Lucorum Helix
チャオビエスカルゴ Helix lucorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICIDAE
マイマイ超科 エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helix ()
エスカルゴ ()
COUNTRY
Serbia and Montenegro
セルビア・モンテネグロ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aleksinac in May 20, 1982.
アレクシナツ 1982年 5月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Italy to Asia Minor.
イタリア中部から小アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 50mm

Last modified on 2003/06/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
192
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese