Species 学名 Neoguraleus lyallensis tenebrosus (Powell, 1926)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャジクガイの仲間 ニュージーランド

シャジクガイの仲間 ニュージーランド Neoguraleus lyallensis tenebrosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neoguraleus ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Paua, Parengarenga Harbour. On sand flat at low tide in August 1984.
北島 パレンガレンガ・ハーバー Paua. 干潮時の砂地上 1984年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese