Species 学名
Nerita atramentosa Reeve, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミゾメアマガイ
SUMIZOME-AMAGAI
Black Nerite
スミゾメアマガイ Nerita atramentosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Augusta, Western Australia. Among large rocks at low tide.
西オーストラリア州オーガスタ 干潮時の大きな岩の間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; New Zealand.
オーストラリア; ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2003/07/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-40
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese