Species 学名 Phasianotrochus irisodontes (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスケルプチグサ
USU-KERUPU-CHIGUSA
ウスケルプチグサ Phasianotrochus irisodontes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phasianotrochus ()
ケルプチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
King Geroge sound, Albany, W. Australia. Night diving at the depth of 1-3m. December 1999
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー King Geroge sound ナイトダイビング1-3m深 1999年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Tasmania.
オーストラリア; タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on sea grasses.
潮下帯の海草上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 17mm

Last modified on 2003/07/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-82
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese