Species 学名 Homalopoma laevigatum (Sowerby III, 1914)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキザンショウ
MIGAKI-ZANSHO
ミガキザンショウ Homalopoma laevigatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalopoma ()
サンショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Wakayama, Japan. Dredged from depth of 200-250m, May 1995. / Bohol, Philippines. / Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬ドレッジ 200-250m深 1995年 5月 / フィリピン ボホール島 / 鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay to East China Sea.
土佐沖から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 200m, attached to snags.
50-200m深の沈木等に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 4mm
種子島のサンプルは殻頂付近に顆粒があり、殻底は螺溝は無い。体層から次体層にかけてやや角張る。フィリピンにもこの型がみられるが、変異なのか?
Last modified on 2016/05/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
50
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
93

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese