Species 学名 Jujubinus lepidus (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウビアラハダチグサ
YUBI-ARAHADA-CHIGUSA
ユウビアラハダチグサ Jujubinus lepidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jujubinus ()
アラハダチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-3m on sea grasses.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング1-3m深 海草上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on seaweed.
潮間帯の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2003/07/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-81
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese