Species 学名 Calliostoma cf. comptum (A.Adams, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレエビス
ARARE-EBISU
アラレエビス Calliostoma comptum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Geraldton, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-6m on seagrasses. / Off Kushimoto-Cho, Wakayama. Dredged 100m deep.
西オーストラリア州ジェラルトン ダイビング1-6m深 海草上 / 和歌山県南部串本町沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Philippines. Australia
オーストラリア/銚子沖と山口県見島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on sponges.
潮下帯の海綿上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 11mm

Last modified on 2015/01/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
34
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1962/01/01
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese