Species 学名 Proreinia eastlakeana ashizuriensis (Azuma, 1968)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アシズリコギセル
ASHIZURI-KOGISERU
アシズリコギセル Proreinia eastlakeana ashizuriensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Proreinia ()
イーストレーキコギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Ashizuri, Kochi in May 1986.
高知県足摺岬(あしずりみさき) 1986年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

愛知県(竹島)、高知県足摺岬
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10.5mm

Last modified on 2003/07/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
477
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese