Species 学名 Colubraria lucasensis Strong & Hertlein, 1937
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セコバイの仲間 西アフリカ

セコバイの仲間 西アフリカ Colubraria lucasensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island at low tide in January 1988.
セバコ島 干潮時 1988年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West America.
アメリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 24mm

Last modified on 2003/07/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese