Species 学名 Gongylostoma cf. irrorata Gundlach
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パイプガイの一種

パイプガイの一種 Gongylostoma irrorata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA UROCOPTIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 オオサナギヤマイトカケ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gongylostoma ()
ヌリツヤパイプガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sitio del Infierno, Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province.June 1998
ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷 Sitio del Infierno 1998年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 22mm

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese