Species 学名
Hastula albula (Menke, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキタケ 磨筍
MIGAKI-TAKE
White-banded Auger / Brownish Auger
ミガキタケ 磨筍 Hastula albula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula (Hastulina)
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Zampa, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 2-3m June 2002
沖縄県読谷村残波岬沖 ダイビング 2-3m 2002年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Lower intertidal zone to 40m in sand.
潮間帯下部-40m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 35mm

Last modified on 2003/09/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
332
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
669

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese