Species 学名 Kurodacirsa lotus Masahito & Habe, 1975
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハスノミイトカケ
HASUNOMI-ITOKAKE
ハスノミイトカケ Kurodacirsa lotus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kurodacirsa ()
ハスノミイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 220-250m deep. December 2002
沖縄県石垣島北方 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sagami Bay to Kii Peninsula.
相模湾から紀伊半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-120m deep.
50-120m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 21mm

Last modified on 2003/09/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
350
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
321

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese