Species 学名 Amaea immaculata (Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌイトカケ
KINU-ITOKAKE
キヌイトカケ Amaea immaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 220-250m deep. December 2002
沖縄県石垣島北方 220-250m 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward in Japan; Philippines; Australia
房総半島以南からフィリピン; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Epitonium immaculata (Sowerby II, 1844) ; Variciscala immaculata (Sowerby II, 1844)

Last modified on 2003/09/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
344
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
327

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese