Species 学名
Euchelus asper (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インド洋のサンショウガイモドキ

インド洋のサンショウガイモドキ Euchelus asper
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchelus ()
サンショウガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オーマン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masirah (Masira) Island. clinging to undersurface of overturned rocks, at low tide. November 1992.
マシラ島 干潮時にひっくり返した岩礁下に付着 1992年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 19mm
総目録p.31 のコキザミサンショウガイモドキE. aspera Gmelin, 1793 とは違う?
Last modified on 2003/09/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese