Species 学名 Buccinum inclytum Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモマキバイ 紐巻蛽
HIMOMAKI-BAI
ヒモマキバイ 紐巻蛽 Buccinum inclytum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wangetsu, Akkeshi-gun Akkeshi-cho, Hokkaido. In whelk pot, 80-100m deep. July 2000
北海道厚岸町湾月 80-100m深 つぶかご 2000年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea; Tohoku districts in Japan to Kurile Islands.
日本海; 東北から千島
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 90mm

Last modified on 2003/09/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
229
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
489

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese