Species 学名
Tellina albinella Lamarck, 1818
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バラノハナガイ
BARANOHANA-GAI
Little White Tellin
バラノハナガイ Tellina albinella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taperoo. Beached after storm. March 1999.
サウスオーストラリア州Taperoo. 嵐の後に打ち上げ 1999年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia ; Tasmania.
オーストラリア; タスマニア;
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BIVALVES of AUSTRALIA Vol.1 pl.43 #298
SL: 60mm

Last modified on 2003/09/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
341
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese