Species 学名 Gari lessoni (Blainville, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシオサザナミ
OH-SHIOSAZANAMI
オオシオサザナミ Gari lessoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) PSAMMOBIIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 シオサザナミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gari ()
シオサザナミ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal sand.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の砂
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Littoral muddy sand.
潮間帯の砂泥
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BIVALVES of AUSTRALIA Vol.1 pl.52 #391
SL: 55mm

Last modified on 2003/09/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese