Species 学名
Homalocantha anatomica pele Pilsbry, 1921
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハワイイチョウ
HAWAI-IDHO
ハワイイチョウ Homalocantha anatomica pele
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalocantha ()
イチョウガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makaha, Oahu Id. , Hawaii. Diving, 5-10m deep. 1997-1998
ハワイ州オアフ島マカハ.ダイビング5-10m深 1997-1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2003/09/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese