Species 学名 Columbella rustica (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカタモト
AFURIKA-TAMOTO
Rustica Dove-shell
アフリカタモト Columbella rustica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbella ()
()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Playa de las Tejitas, near Medano, south coast of Teneriffa. Between rocks at low tide. August 1996 /Saint Helena, South Atrantic Ocean. July 18, 1970.
テネリファ島 Medano付近 Playa de las Tejitas 干潮時の岩礁 1996年 8月 / 南大西洋セントヘレナ島(英国領) 1970 7月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2016/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
161
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese