Species 学名 Inella japonica (Kuroda & Kosuge, 1963)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレキリオレ 霰錐折
ARARE-KIRIORE
アラレキリオレ 霰錐折 Inella japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inella ()
アラレキリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shirahama Beach, Izu, Shizuoka. 1957
伊豆白浜 1957年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku and Oga Peninsula to Kyushu in Japan.
三陸沿岸、男鹿半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Triforis japonica Kuroda & Kosuge, 1963

SH: 13mm

Last modified on 2003/10/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
355
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
303

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese