Species 学名
Alexia algerica Bourguignat, 1877
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナリー諸島のオカミミガイ

カナリー諸島のオカミミガイ Alexia algerica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIOIDEA ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ超科 オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alexia ()
()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
4-5m deep.
4-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canary Islands.
カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 6-11mm

Last modified on 2003/10/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese