Species 学名 Ceratostoma inornatus endermonis (Smith, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾヨウラク
EZO-YOURAKU
エゾヨウラク Ceratostoma inornatus endermonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ceratostoma ()
ヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Inubou, Choshi, Chiba. At low tide, May 2006. (form of Ocenebra lumaria (Yokoyama, 1926))
千葉県銚子市犬吠埼 (カギヨウラクform)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Sanriku; Japan Sea(Yamagata to West coast of Kyushu)
北海道以南から三陸沿岸; 九州西岸までの日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ceratostoma lumaria (Yokoyama, 1926) カギヨウラク juvenile shell of the Ceratostoma inornatus endermonis.
SH: 40mm
オウウヨウラクの地方型。画像は、決定版生物大図鑑 貝類 奥谷 p.129 の図に近い型。ヒレが発達した個体もある。
endermonis は、模式産地である北海道室蘭の外人による呼び名 (by 肥後総目録 p.186)
Last modified on 2003/10/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
129
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
186
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
387

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese