Species 学名
Trigonostoma antiquata (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケオリイレボラ
ITOKAKE-ORIIREBORA
Antique Nutmeg
イトカケオリイレボラ Trigonostoma antiquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
North east Taiwan.
東北部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; to Northern Australia.
紀伊半島以南; 北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2003/11/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
277
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
229
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
581

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese