Species 学名
Anguispira alternata (Say, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハイオエンザ

Alternate Disk Snail
オハイオエンザ Anguispira alternata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PUNCTOIDEA(ENDODONTOIDEA) DISCIDAE
パツラマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anguispira ()
オハイオエンザ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
S.E. Wichita, Sedgwick County, KANSAS. In small relict woodlot under logs after heavy rain. November 1998.
カンザス州セドウィック郡ウィチタ東南部 豪雨の後の残存する小さな植林地の丸太の下 1998年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North America
北アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Type of genus.
SL: 20mm
Anguispira属の模式種
Last modified on 2003/11/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
125
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese